NYPTA 2013 Award Winners
Share |

2014 NYPTA Awards

DR MARILYN MOFFAT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

Leslie Russek

NYPTA LIFETIME SERVICE AWARDS

Susan D. Miller - Central
James Dunleavy - Hudson Valley

LESLIE J. WOOD OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO CHAPTER AWARD

Jennifer Collins - Finger Lakes
Matthew Hyland - Hudson Valley

MERIT AWARD

Lori Hochman - Long Island
Dave Sofer - Brooklyn/Staten Island

DOREEN FRANK LEGISLATIVE AWARD

Michael Mattia - Brooklyn Staten Island

NEW YORK CHAPTER APPRECIATION AWARD

Jennifer Collins - Finger Lakes
Matthew Hyland - Hudson Valley
Chris McNamara - Southern Tier
Linda Brown - Chapter Office

LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT AWARD

Jeremy Crow - Greater New York

OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO DISTRICT

Mark Basile - Western
Debra Engel - Greater New York
Kevin Johnson - Brooklyn/Staten Island
Matthew Marucci - Hudson Valley
Robert Streb - Long Island

CERTIFICATES OF APPRECIATION

Speaker of the Delegate Assembly:

Christine McNamara

Chapter Director:

Jeremy Bittel - Finger Lakes
Debra Engel - Greater New York
Dave Sofer - Brooklyn/ Staten Island
Keri Gill-Smith - Catskill
Mark Basile - Western
William O’Keefe - Long Island

District Chairs:

Megan O’Brien, Finger Lakes
Gabriel Briggs, Central

Committees:

Advisory Panel on Legislation - Lori Monson
Finance - Mary Gannon
Judicial - Susan Bennett
Ethics - Debra Engel
Minority Affairs - Clarence Chan
Nominating - Stacey Zeigler
Physical Therapist Assistant - Justine Napolean
Practice - Melanie A. Gillar
Program - Lori Hochman
Research - Hilary Greenberger

Task Forces:

Continuing Education Task Force:  Bibiana Braun, Jeanette Brown, Linda Brown, Rebecca Kalb, Colleen Lamb
Strategic Planning Task Force: Mark Basile, Jennifer Collins, Kelly Garceau, Keri Gill-Smith, Nanette Hyland, Peggy Lynam, Mike Tisbe, Lynn Rivers, Gabe Yankowitz
Governance Review Task Force: Andrew Bartlett, Kathleen Birnbaum, Jeremy Crow, James Dunleavy, Kristine Ferguson, Mary Gannon, Kelly Garceau, Melanie A. Gillar, Matthew Hyland, Peggy Lynam, Jake McPherson, Susan Miller, Nathaniel Mosher, Joel VanSlyke

Featured Members
Scott A. WeissScott Weiss heads to the Olympic Training center to help paralympic athletes prep for the games!
Joseph L. LipskyNY Student Core Ambassador brings #ChoosePT Campaign to National TV

Online Surveys
 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal