Legislative Committees
Share |

Health | Insurance | Labor | Rules

Health:

Senate

Brooklyn/Staten Island  Eric Adams; Simcha Felder; Martin J. Golden; Velmanette Montgomery; Jose Peralta; John Sampson; Diane Savino

Catskill Greg Ball

Central James L. Seward

Eastern Hugh T. Farley

Finger Lakes Ted O'Brien; Cahtarine Young

Greater New  York  Ruth Hassell-Thompson; Gustavo Rivera

Hudson Vallely Greg Ball;  Ruth Hassell-Thompson; William J. Larkin, Jr.

Long Island Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr.; Kemp Hannon, Chair

Southern Tier   James L. Seward


Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Inez Barron; Joseph Borelli; Steven Cymbrowitz;  Rhoda Jacobs; Michael Titone; Lou Tobacco

Catskill — Kevin Cahill;  Aileen Gunther; 

Greater New  York Nelson Castro; Barbara Clark; Jeffrey Dinowitz; Richard Gottfried, Chair; Andrew Hevesi; Naomi Rivera; Robert Rodriguez; Linda Rosenthal; Eric Stevenson

Hudson Valley — Sandy Galef; Amy Paulin

Long Island — Charles Lavine; David McDonough; Edward Ra; Andrew Raia
Southern Tier Christopher Friend

Western— David DiPietro; Andy Goodell; Crystal Peoples-Stokes; Robin Schimminger; Raymond Walter

Updated 02/05/2013


Insurance Committee

Senate: 

Brooklyn/Staten Island Martin Golden; Andrew J. Lanza; Kevin S. Parker

Catskill  William Larkin; James L. Seward, Chair

Central —  James L. Seward, Chair

Eastern   Neil Breslin;  James L. Seward, Chair

Finger Lakes — Ted O'Brien; Catherine Young

Greater New York — Adriano Espaillat; Jose Peralta; Toby Ann Stavisky

Hudson Valley — David Carlucci; William Larkin;

Long Island — John J. Fanagan; Kenneth P. LaValle; Jack M. Martins

Southern Tier — Thomas O'Mara; James L. Seward, Chair

Western —   Mark Grisanti; Timothy M. Kennedy; Catherine Young

Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Steven Cymbrowitz; Raphael Espinal, Jr.; Rhoda Jacobs; N. Nick Perry

Catskill - Kevin Cahill, Chair

Central —  William A. Barclay; Marc W. Butler; Gary Finch  

Eastern   Marc W. Butler; Phil Steck

Finger Lakes — Stephen Hawley

Greater New York — Thomas Abinanti; ; Edward Braunstein; Vivian E. Cook; Andrew Hevesi; Guillermo Linares; Francisco Moya; Dan Quart; Jose Rivera; David Weprin

Hudson Valley — J. Gary Pretlow; James Skoufis

Long Island — Brian Curran; Charles D. Lavine
; Dan Losquadro

Southern Tier — Marc W. Butler; Gary Finch

Western — Stephen Hawley; Crystal D. Peoples-Stokes; Raymond Walter

Updated 02/05/2013


Labor Committee

Senate:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Martin Malave Dilan; Diane Savino, Chair

Central -- John DeFrancisco

Catskill -- Greg Ball

Eastern —   Kathy Marchione

Finger Lakes — James Alesi; Joseph Robach

Hudson Valley -- Greg Ball

Greater New York — Joseph Addabbo; Jose Peralta; Bill Perkins; Gustavo Rivera; James Sanders, Jr.

Long Island — Kemp Hannon; Carl Marcellino; Jack Martins

Western —  Patrick M. Gallivan; Mark Grisanti

Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Peter J. Abbate, Jr.; William Colton; Joan L. Millman; Felix Ortiz; N. Nick Perry

Catskill - Clilfford W. Crouch

Central —  Samuel Roberts

Finger Lakes — Harry Bronson

Greater New York — Michael Benedetto; Barbara M. Clark; Michael DenDekker; Carl E. Heastie, Chair; Andrew Hevesi; Brian Kavanagh; Roy I. Lancman; Margaret M. Markey; 
Michael Miller; Francisco Moya; Robert Rodriguez; Nily Rozik

Hudson Valley — Shelley Mayer; Annie Rabbitt; James Skoufis; Kenneth Zebrowski

Long Island —  Brian Curran; Michael Fitzpatrick; Edward Ra; Joseph Saladino

Southern Tier — Clifford W. Crouch


Western - David DiPietro

Updated 02/05/2013


Rules Committee

Senate:

Brooklyn/Staten Island — Martin Malavé Dilan; Velmanette Montgomery; Kevin S. Parker

Catskill — John Bonacic; William J. Larkin, Jr.

Central — Michael F. Nozzolio; James Seward; David Valesky

Eastern — Neil D. Breslin; Hugh T. Farley; James Seward

Finger Lakes—  George D. Maziarz; Michael F. Nozzolio

Greater New York — Adriano Espaillat; Michael Gianaris; Ruth Hassell-Thompson; Liz Krueger; Bill Perkins  

Hudson Valley — John Bonacic; John Flanagan; Ruth Hassell-Thompson;  William J. Larkin, Jr.; Andrea Stewart-Cousins

Long Island — Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr.; Kemp Hannon; Kenneth P. LaValle; Dean G. Skelos, Chair 

Southern Tier— Michael F. Nozzolio; James Seward
Western — George D. Maziarz


Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island — Rhoda S. Jacobs;  Joseph Lentol; Feliz Ortiz; Helene E. Weinstein

Catskill — Clifford W. Crouch; Vito Lopez

Central — William Barclay; Janet Duprey; Gary Finch; Brian M. Kolb; Bob Oaks

Eastern — Tony Jordan; Vito Lopez; James Tedisco

Finger Lakes — David Gantt; Brian M. Kolb; Joseph D. Morelle; Bob Oaks

Greater New York — Jeffrion L. Aubry; Barbara Clark; Vivian E. Cook; Herman D. Farrell, Jr; Deborah J. Glick; Richard N. Gottfried; Catherine Nolan; Peter M. Rivera;  Sheldon Silver, Chair

Hudson Valley — Nancy Calhoun; J. Gary Pretlow

Long Island — James Conte; Steve Engelbright; Earlene Hooper; Robert Sweeney

Southern Tier Clifford W. Crouch

Western — Daniel J. Burling

Updated 02/05/2013

High Co-Pay information

Sponsors/Co-sponsors
Senate Bill and memo of support
Assembly Bill and memo of support
Specialist Co-pay Designation for Physical Therapists
Insurance Committee Members
Sample Letter

Workers Comp Information

Sponsors/Co-sponsors
Senate bill and memo of support
WC PTA bill

 

Featured Members
Scott A. WeissScott Weiss heads to the Olympic Training center to help paralympic athletes prep for the games!

Online Surveys
 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal