Legislative Committees
Share |

Health | Insurance | Labor | Rules

Health:

Senate

Brooklyn/Staten Island  Eric Adams; Simcha Felder; Martin J. Golden; Velmanette Montgomery; Jose Peralta; John Sampson; Diane Savino

Catskill Greg Ball

Central James L. Seward

Eastern Hugh T. Farley

Finger Lakes Ted O'Brien; Cahtarine Young

Greater New  York  Ruth Hassell-Thompson; Gustavo Rivera

Hudson Vallely Greg Ball;  Ruth Hassell-Thompson; William J. Larkin, Jr.

Long Island Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr.; Kemp Hannon, Chair

Southern Tier   James L. Seward


Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Inez Barron; Joseph Borelli; Steven Cymbrowitz;  Rhoda Jacobs; Michael Titone; Lou Tobacco

Catskill — Kevin Cahill;  Aileen Gunther; 

Greater New  York Nelson Castro; Barbara Clark; Jeffrey Dinowitz; Richard Gottfried, Chair; Andrew Hevesi; Naomi Rivera; Robert Rodriguez; Linda Rosenthal; Eric Stevenson

Hudson Valley — Sandy Galef; Amy Paulin

Long Island — Charles Lavine; David McDonough; Edward Ra; Andrew Raia
Southern Tier Christopher Friend

Western— David DiPietro; Andy Goodell; Crystal Peoples-Stokes; Robin Schimminger; Raymond Walter

Updated 02/05/2013


Insurance Committee

Senate: 

Brooklyn/Staten Island Martin Golden; Andrew J. Lanza; Kevin S. Parker

Catskill  William Larkin; James L. Seward, Chair

Central —  James L. Seward, Chair

Eastern   Neil Breslin;  James L. Seward, Chair

Finger Lakes — Ted O'Brien; Catherine Young

Greater New York — Adriano Espaillat; Jose Peralta; Toby Ann Stavisky

Hudson Valley — David Carlucci; William Larkin;

Long Island — John J. Fanagan; Kenneth P. LaValle; Jack M. Martins

Southern Tier — Thomas O'Mara; James L. Seward, Chair

Western —   Mark Grisanti; Timothy M. Kennedy; Catherine Young

Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Steven Cymbrowitz; Raphael Espinal, Jr.; Rhoda Jacobs; N. Nick Perry

Catskill - Kevin Cahill, Chair

Central —  William A. Barclay; Marc W. Butler; Gary Finch  

Eastern   Marc W. Butler; Phil Steck

Finger Lakes — Stephen Hawley

Greater New York — Thomas Abinanti; ; Edward Braunstein; Vivian E. Cook; Andrew Hevesi; Guillermo Linares; Francisco Moya; Dan Quart; Jose Rivera; David Weprin

Hudson Valley — J. Gary Pretlow; James Skoufis

Long Island — Brian Curran; Charles D. Lavine
; Dan Losquadro

Southern Tier — Marc W. Butler; Gary Finch

Western — Stephen Hawley; Crystal D. Peoples-Stokes; Raymond Walter

Updated 02/05/2013


Labor Committee

Senate:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Martin Malave Dilan; Diane Savino, Chair

Central -- John DeFrancisco

Catskill -- Greg Ball

Eastern —   Kathy Marchione

Finger Lakes — James Alesi; Joseph Robach

Hudson Valley -- Greg Ball

Greater New York — Joseph Addabbo; Jose Peralta; Bill Perkins; Gustavo Rivera; James Sanders, Jr.

Long Island — Kemp Hannon; Carl Marcellino; Jack Martins

Western —  Patrick M. Gallivan; Mark Grisanti

Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island Peter J. Abbate, Jr.; William Colton; Joan L. Millman; Felix Ortiz; N. Nick Perry

Catskill - Clilfford W. Crouch

Central —  Samuel Roberts

Finger Lakes — Harry Bronson

Greater New York — Michael Benedetto; Barbara M. Clark; Michael DenDekker; Carl E. Heastie, Chair; Andrew Hevesi; Brian Kavanagh; Roy I. Lancman; Margaret M. Markey; 
Michael Miller; Francisco Moya; Robert Rodriguez; Nily Rozik

Hudson Valley — Shelley Mayer; Annie Rabbitt; James Skoufis; Kenneth Zebrowski

Long Island —  Brian Curran; Michael Fitzpatrick; Edward Ra; Joseph Saladino

Southern Tier — Clifford W. Crouch


Western - David DiPietro

Updated 02/05/2013


Rules Committee

Senate:

Brooklyn/Staten Island — Martin Malavé Dilan; Velmanette Montgomery; Kevin S. Parker

Catskill — John Bonacic; William J. Larkin, Jr.

Central — Michael F. Nozzolio; James Seward; David Valesky

Eastern — Neil D. Breslin; Hugh T. Farley; James Seward

Finger Lakes—  George D. Maziarz; Michael F. Nozzolio

Greater New York — Adriano Espaillat; Michael Gianaris; Ruth Hassell-Thompson; Liz Krueger; Bill Perkins  

Hudson Valley — John Bonacic; John Flanagan; Ruth Hassell-Thompson;  William J. Larkin, Jr.; Andrea Stewart-Cousins

Long Island — Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr.; Kemp Hannon; Kenneth P. LaValle; Dean G. Skelos, Chair 

Southern Tier— Michael F. Nozzolio; James Seward
Western — George D. Maziarz


Assembly:

Brooklyn/Staten Island — Rhoda S. Jacobs;  Joseph Lentol; Feliz Ortiz; Helene E. Weinstein

Catskill — Clifford W. Crouch; Vito Lopez

Central — William Barclay; Janet Duprey; Gary Finch; Brian M. Kolb; Bob Oaks

Eastern — Tony Jordan; Vito Lopez; James Tedisco

Finger Lakes — David Gantt; Brian M. Kolb; Joseph D. Morelle; Bob Oaks

Greater New York — Jeffrion L. Aubry; Barbara Clark; Vivian E. Cook; Herman D. Farrell, Jr; Deborah J. Glick; Richard N. Gottfried; Catherine Nolan; Peter M. Rivera;  Sheldon Silver, Chair

Hudson Valley — Nancy Calhoun; J. Gary Pretlow

Long Island — James Conte; Steve Engelbright; Earlene Hooper; Robert Sweeney

Southern Tier Clifford W. Crouch

Western — Daniel J. Burling

Updated 02/05/2013

High Co-Pay information

Sponsors/Co-sponsors
Senate Bill and memo of support
Assembly Bill and memo of support
Specialist Co-pay Designation for Physical Therapists
Insurance Committee Members
Sample Letter

Workers Comp Information

Sponsors/Co-sponsors
Senate bill and memo of support
WC PTA bill

 

Featured Members
Rebecca F. KalbJuly's Member Spotlight
Dolores F. MonteroFeatured as a female entrepreneur on GoDaddy's Small Business Blog.

Online Surveys
 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal