NYPTA 2017 Award Winners
Share |

2017 NYPTA Awards

 

DR MARILYN MOFFAT DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

Susan Ronan

 

leslie j. wood outstanding service to chapter award

Jeremy Crow

 

leadership development award

Andrew Bartlett

 

doreen frank legislative award

Jake McPherson

 

public relations award

Spear Physical Therapy - Jeremy Crow

 

 

Student participation

Peter Ihrke – Clarkson University

Julia Rosenthal – Columbia University

Sean Christie – Daemen College

Maria Misko – Dominican College

Rebecca Murdock – Herkimer County Community College

Leslie Mento – Hunter College

Alexandra Tracy - Ithaca College

Hannah Pierce – Long Island University

Taylor Drake – Nazareth College

Annina Gerardi – New York Institute of Technology

Paul Spano – New York Medical College

Erinn Kary – New York University

Kaitlyn Gauthier – Niagara County Community College

Gianluca Pugliese – Stony Brook University

Cara Yochai – SUNY Downstate Medical Center

Auraham Friedman – Touro College (Manhattan Campus)

Lauren Williams – University at Buffalo

Adriana Surprenant – Utica College 

 

Minority affairs student

Maritza Rodriguez – SUNY Upstate Medical University

 

minority affairs Student future leader

Hung Trinh – Columbia University

Emily Quinn – Ithaca College

 

NEW YORK CHAPTER APPRECIATION AWARD

David Sofer

 

OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO DISTRICT

Hammouda Soliman – Brooklyn/Staten Island District

Tylene Lizardi – Catskill District

Sara Holland – Eastern District

Catherine Talbett – Finger Lakes District

Cary Kandel-Nadler: Greater New York District

Jennifer Cole – Hudson Valley

Colleen Lamb – Long Island District

Sarah Fishel – Southern Tier District

Anne Sammarco – Western District 

 

CERTIFICATES OF APPRECIATION

Linda Scheuer – Archivist

Claudia Fenderson – Editorial Board

Susan Miller – Editorial Board

Melanie Gillar – Editorial Board

Stephen Lahr – Finance Committee

Gabriel Yankowitz – Nominating Committee

Catherine Leonard – Practice Committee

Eric Lamberg – Research Committee

 

token OF APPRECIATION

J.J. Mowder-Tinney – 1st Term as Secretary

 

thank you for serving on the nypta board of directors

Peggy Lynam – Chief Delegate

Michael Tisbe – Central District Director

Nathaniel Mosher – Eastern District Director

Stephen Lahr – Treasurer 

 

 

 




Featured Members
Dolores F. MonteroFeatured as a female entrepreneur on GoDaddy's Small Business Blog.

Online Surveys
 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal